Paradise Yacht — 59ft Harbor Master on San Diego Bay
59ft Harbor Master · 3 Levels · Up to 15 Guests

Paradise Yacht

The ultimate San Diego party yacht — tropical vibes, professional club-quality sound, and three spacious levels on San Diego Bay.

More Than a Boat Ride

The Paradise Yacht is a 59-foot 2001 Harbor Master designed for groups who want more than just a boat ride. With three spacious levels, tropical-inspired interiors, multiple lounge areas, and an incredible professional audio system, Paradise brings the feeling of a private floating tropical club to San Diego Bay.

Take a Tour

Paradise Yacht docked at marina
Group celebrating on Paradise Yacht deck
Guests waving from Paradise Yacht
Tropical interior lounge
Friends relaxing on deck
Rear deck with bean bags
Cabin interior with ocean view
Galley kitchen on Paradise Yacht
Dining area on deck
Upper deck with waterfront view
Paradise Yacht moored at marina
Wheelhouse and captain deck

What Makes Paradise Special

Massive Professional Club-Quality Sound

The Paradise features a powerful professional audio system with 16 speakers and dual JL Audio subwoofers positioned throughout the boat. Play your own playlist, bring a DJ, sing karaoke, or just turn it up — crisp, powerful sound follows you everywhere on the yacht.

Step Inside a Tropical Escape

Paradise features a tropical-themed interior galley and lounge areas designed to make you feel like you've stepped into your own island getaway. The galley includes a full-size refrigerator, microwave, bar-top area, pebble ice maker, and plenty of space for your food and drinks.

Three Levels to Explore

Your group gets room to spread out instead of being confined to one small deck. Enjoy the large open dance and entertainment deck, indoor tropical lounges, upper deck, sunpad, front lounge areas, and outdoor spaces — all with incredible views of San Diego Bay.

Built for Every Occasion

Whether you're planning a birthday, bachelor or bachelorette party, anniversary, family celebration, sunset cruise, corporate outing, or just an unforgettable day on the water — Paradise is built for having a great time.

Yacht Specs at a Glance

Length59 feet
Year / Model2001 Harbor Master
Levels3 spacious decks
Max GuestsUp to 15 guests
Speakers16 + dual JL Audio subs
CaptainLicensed captain & first mate included
PolicyBYOB welcome · Private charter only
DepartureHarbor Island, San Diego Bay

Looking for a Quiet, Formal Yacht? This Might Not Be It.

Paradise is all about FUN. This yacht was created for guests who want tropical vibes, great music, plenty of space, and a laid-back San Diego atmosphere. Turn up your playlist, hit the dance deck, grab a tropical drink, sing some karaoke, or just relax and enjoy the skyline.

If you're looking for a private yacht with personality, a fun tropical atmosphere, and one of the best sound systems on San Diego Bay — welcome aboard Paradise Yacht.

15,000+ Happy Customers · 1,000+ Charters

Trusted by San Diego groups since 2009

Ready to Book Paradise?

Popular dates sell out fast. Secure your charter today.

Or text (858) 369-5050 to book.

Also check out our other yacht:

Top Shelf Yacht